Is 6 Ice Cream Mini Bites Chocolate Brownie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Star Marked** Frozen Food Compartment of Refrigerator CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM (39%) [Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Paste*, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring), Water, Cocoa Powder*, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Lactose (Milk), Milk Protein, Stabilisers: Tara Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum; Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids], Water, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Pasteurised Egg, Stabilised UHT Whipping Cream (Milk), Wheat Starch, Cocoa Powder*, Coconut Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Modified Maize Starch, Emulsifiers: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Calcium Stearate, Lecithins (Soya); Skimmed Milk Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Soya Oil, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Sorbitols, Xanthan Gum; Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulphate, Sodium Carbonates; Coconut Oil, Preservative: Sorbic Acid; Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Salt, Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid. *Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain nuts and mustard. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians.
Check 6 Ice Cream Mini Bites Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 6 Ice Cream Mini Bites Chocolate Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


