Is 6 O'clock Gin Ready-To-Drink Damson & Ginger Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Damson Gin and Ginger Beer with natural flavourings (ginger)
Check 6 O'clock Gin Ready-To-Drink Damson & Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 6 O'clock Gin Ready-To-Drink Damson & Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 oz
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake Vanilla Ready-to-Drink 8 fl oz Bottles
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution Unflavored Ready-to-Drink 1.1 qt. Bottle
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution Grape Ready-to-Drink
International Delight Ready to Drink Mocha Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
6 O'clock Gin Ready-To-Drink Damson & Ginger is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


