Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is (6 Pack) Tasty Bite Madras Lentils, 10 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomatoes, Lentils, Onions, Red Kidney Beans, Cream, Butter, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Ginger, Cumin, Chili Peppers

Check (6 Pack) Tasty Bite Madras Lentils, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(6 Pack) Tasty Bite Madras Lentils, 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSoup