Is (6 Pack) Tasty Bite Thai Penang Ginger Curry, 10 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Carrots, Baby Corn, Onions, Coconut Milk, Potatoes, Water Chestnuts, Peanuts, Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Ginger, Sugar, Galangal, Garlic, Cream, Salt, Thai Basil, Cornstarch, Coriander, Kaffir Lime, Chilies, Turmeric, Spices, Paprika, Lemongrass
Check (6 Pack) Tasty Bite Thai Penang Ginger Curry, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Tasty Bite Thai Penang Ginger Curry, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Zevia All Natural Soda, Ginger Ale, 12-Ounce Cans (Pack of 24)
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Tasty Bite Thai Penang Ginger Curry, 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Box


