Is (6 Pack) Xochitl - Stone Ground Salsa - Hot , 15 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Fire-roasted Tomatoes, Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Lime Juice, Chile De Arbol, Sea Salt, Vegetable Flavor, Spices & Herbs, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Cane Sugar
Check (6 Pack) Xochitl - Stone Ground Salsa - Hot , 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Xochitl - Stone Ground Salsa - Hot , 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Valentina Salsa Picante Mexican Hot Sauce, 12.5 fl oz
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Tapatio Hot Sauce Salsa Picante Bottle - 10 Fl. Oz.
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Xochitl - Stone Ground Salsa - Hot , 15 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


