Is 6 Sliced Seeded Burger Buns Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, SESAME SEEDS (6%), Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Soya Flour, Emulsifier: Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate; Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Palm Fat, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid.

Check 6 Sliced Seeded Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
NuttySavoryNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep
Lactose Free? 6 Sliced Seeded Burger Buns | Spoonful