Is 6 Unsmoked Nude Irish Back Bacon Rashers Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK (87%), Water, Sea Salt, Flavourings, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid.
Check 6 Unsmoked Nude Irish Back Bacon Rashers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 6 Unsmoked Nude Irish Back Bacon Rashers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


