Is 7 Up Soy Free?

Description
Lightly sweet, fruit-forward flavor with bright citrus or berry notes and a lively, effervescent mouthfeel; commonly served chilled, over ice, or used as a mixer in mocktails and cocktails. Customer reviews often note consistent carbonation and approachable taste, with occasional comments about perceived artificial aftertaste or rapid loss of fizz.

Description
Lightly sweet, fruit-forward flavor with bright citrus or berry notes and a lively, effervescent mouthfeel; commonly served chilled, over ice, or used as a mixer in mocktails and cocktails. Customer reviews often note consistent carbonation and approachable taste, with occasional comments about perceived artificial aftertaste or rapid loss of fizz.
Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor).
Check 7 Up against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7 Up in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


