Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is 7J Ranch Campfire Roasted Medium Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Roasted Tomatoes, Water Roasted Onions, Salt, Roasted Garlic, Toasted Morita Peppers, Granulated Garlic, Lemon Concentrate, Natural Flavoring

Check 7J Ranch Campfire Roasted Medium Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

7J Ranch Campfire Roasted Medium Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepGarnishing
Dairy Free? 7J Ranch Campfire Roasted Medium Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 6) | Spoonful