Is 8 mini brownie bites Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg powder
egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dark Chocolate (20%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Lecithins (_Soya_)), Cocoa Butter), Fortified Wheat Flour (_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Butter (_Milk_), Water, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol - Vegetable), _Egg_ Powder, Belgian Dark Chocolate Chunks (2%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins (_Soya_)), Flavouring), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, _Milk_ Proteins
Check 8 mini brownie bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 8 mini brownie bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Snack · Piece


