Is 8 mini brownie bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk at
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
redients sugar, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, dak ocolate (11%) (cocoa mass, sugar, emulsifier (lecithin (soyal cocoa butter), vegetable oils (palm, peseed, coconut), milk chocolate (6%) (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, milk at, lactose (milk), emulsifier (lecithins (soya palm kemel oil, cocoa powder (3%), egg powder humectant (glycerol-vegetable), skimmed milk powder, flavouring, salt, preservative (potassium soda emulsifiers (mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids-vegetable, lecithins (sunflower)). allergy advice for allergens, see ingredients in bold. also, may contain nuts and another gluten containing cereal barey
Check 8 mini brownie bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 8 mini brownie bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Snack · Piece


