Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is 8 VARIETIES WATER MIX Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COM STARCH, PALM OIL, POTATO STARCH, RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT), E901 (WITH COCONUT OIL), GLUCOSE SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C BLUE #2 AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE), MICA BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ALUMINUM POTASSIUM SILICATE ANTI-CAKING AGENT) AND SHELLAC.

Check 8 VARIETIES WATER MIX against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking
Dairy Free? 8 VARIETIES WATER MIX | Spoonful