Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is 88 Acres Dark Chocolate Sunflower Seed Butter Jar - 10oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Powdered Sugar (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch), Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt

Check 88 Acres Dark Chocolate Sunflower Seed Butter Jar - 10oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

88 Acres Dark Chocolate Sunflower Seed Butter Jar - 10oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Vegetarian? 88 Acres Dark Chocolate Sunflower Seed Butter Jar - 10oz | Spoonful