Is 9 Mini Christmas Puddings Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- vegetable suet
- calcium carbonate
vegetable suet
Dietitian noteSuet refers to the fat found around the loins and kidneys of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sultanas (15%), Raisins (11%), Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Demerara Sugar, Sugar, Cider (9%) (with Malic acid), Vegetable Suet (Palm Oil, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil), Sherry (5%), Currants (4%), Glacé Cherries (4%) (Cherries, Fructose-Glucose Syrup, Colour (Anthocyanins), Acidity Regulator (Citric acid), Almonds, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Water, Walnuts, Mixed Peel (Orange Peel, Glucose - Fructose Syrup, Lemon Peel, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric acid), Brandy, Molasses, Rum, Malt Extract (Barley), Salt, Mixed Spices (Coriander, Cinnamon, Clove, Fennel, Ginger, Nutmeg, Cardamom), Colours (Titanium dioxide, Iron oxides and hydroxides), Yeast, Orange Oil, Lemon Oil.
Check 9 Mini Christmas Puddings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 9 Mini Christmas Puddings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


