Is 9 snack ploughman's rolls Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, 13% Sweet Pickle (Vegetables in Varying Proportions [Carrot, Swede, Onion, Cauliflower], Sugar, Barley Malt Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Water, Tomato Purée, Date Paste [Dates, Rice Flour], Apple Pulp, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Onion Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Colour: Sulphite Ammonia Caramel; Ginger, Salt, Cloves, Nutmeg, Rapeseed Oil, Cardamom Extract, Bay Extract), 12% Potato, 4% Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), 4% Medium Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Water, Whole Milk, 2% Coloured Mature Cheddar Cheese (Cheese (Milk), Colour: Carotenes), Onion, Dried Potato, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, 1% Red Leicester Cheese (Cheese (Milk), Colour: Carotenes), Cornflour, Stabiliser: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose; Salt, Parsley
Check 9 snack ploughman's rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 9 snack ploughman's rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Bread · Roll


