Is A RICH BLEND OF RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, AND ROMANO CHEESES, WITH A CHUNKY TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched semolina
  • durum wheat

enriched semolina

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

durum wheat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Pasta (Enriched Semolina (Durum Wheat, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste (Tomatoes, Citric Acid)), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milk, Vinegar, Stabilizer (Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Salt), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride (As A Firming Agent)), Corn Starch-modified, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Olive Oil, Dehydrated Parsley Flakes, Citric Acid

Check A RICH BLEND OF RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, AND ROMANO CHEESES, WITH A CHUNKY TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

A RICH BLEND OF RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, AND ROMANO CHEESES, WITH A CHUNKY TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish