Is A Taste of Mexico Taco seasoning Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices And Herbs (Paprika, Cumin, Orgegano, Black Pepper, Coriander), Vegetable Powders (Tomato, Onion, Garlic), Salt, Yellow Maize Flour, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric, Acid), Anti-caking Agent, Canola Oil (Antioxidant )

Check A Taste of Mexico Taco seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? A Taste of Mexico Taco seasoning | Spoonful