Is A Taste of Mexico Taco seasoning Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices And Herbs (Paprika, Cumin, Orgegano, Black Pepper, Coriander), Vegetable Powders (Tomato, Onion, Garlic), Salt, Yellow Maize Flour, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric, Acid), Anti-caking Agent, Canola Oil (Antioxidant )

Check A Taste of Mexico Taco seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepTopping
Wheat Free? A Taste of Mexico Taco seasoning | Spoonful