Is AARDVARK HABANERO HOT SAUCE, AARDVARK Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TOMATOES (TOMATOES AND FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WHITE WINE VINEGAR, CARROTS, WATER, YELLOW ONION, HABANERO PEPPER (HABANERO PEPPERS, WATER, SALT), MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC, SUNFLOWER OIL, HERBS AND SPICES.
Check AARDVARK HABANERO HOT SAUCE, AARDVARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AARDVARK HABANERO HOT SAUCE, AARDVARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlicky
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping


