Is Activia Rhubarb & Mixed Fruit Low Fat Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Rhubarb Yogurt ( Milk ), Rhubarb (7%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Natural Flavourings, Colour (Plain Caramel), Milk Minerals, Stabiliser (Pectin), Cultures (Bifidobacterium lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis®), Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Lactococcus lactis). Prune Yogurt ( Milk ), Prune (7%), Sugar, Prune Purée (1%), Natural Flavourings, Modified Maize Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Stabiliser (Pectin), Milk Minerals, Cultures (Bifidobacterium lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis®), Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Lactococcus lactis). Blueberry Yogurt ( Milk ), Sugar, Blueberry (4.7%), Bluberry Purée (1.3%), Blackcurrant Purée (1%), Modified Maize Starch, Natural Flavourings, Blueberry and Carrot Concentrate, Milk Minerals, Stabiliser (Pectin), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cultures (Bifidobacterium lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis®), Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Lactococcus lactis). Berries Yogurt ( Milk ), Sugar, Strawberry (5%), Blackcurrant (1.2%), Blueberry (0.6%), Blackberry (0.5%), Modified Maize Starch, Cherry Purée (0.3%), Raspberry Purée (0.2%), Natural Flavourings, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Elderberry, Carrot), Milk Minerals, Stabiliser (Pectin), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cultures (Bifidobacterium lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis®), Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Lactococcus lactis).
Check Activia Rhubarb & Mixed Fruit Low Fat Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Rhubarb & Mixed Fruit Low Fat Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 4 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


