Is Adams Chili Powder Pantry Basics Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

A blend of chili pepper, spices, garlic, corn oil, and silicon dioxide added to prevent caking.

Check Adams Chili Powder Pantry Basics against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Powder

Flavor
SpicyGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Adams Chili Powder Pantry Basics | Spoonful