Is Adobo, All Purpose Seasoning With Pepper Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Granulated Garlic, Tricalcium Phosphate (Prevents Caking), Oregano, Black Pepper, Turmeric

Check Adobo, All Purpose Seasoning With Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousPepperySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep