Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Adolph's Original Meat Tenderizing Marinade, 1 oz (Pack of 24) Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Spices (Including Paprika And Black Pepper), Caramel Color, Onion, Garlic, Natural Flavors (Including Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Beef Extract, Beef Tallow), Citric Acid, Bromelain (From Pineapple)

Check Adolph's Original Meat Tenderizing Marinade, 1 oz (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Adolph's Original Meat Tenderizing Marinade, 1 oz (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrillingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Adolph's Original Meat Tenderizing Marinade, 1 oz (Pack of 24) | Spoonful