Is Advanced Fresh Concepts Premium Wasabi Hawaiian Poke Bowl (Not Available Before 11am Daily) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sushi Rice, Tuna, Salmon, Albacore, Amberjack, Imitation Crab Salad, Avocado (3 Slices), Afc Premium Pok Sauce (Sesame Oil, Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Garlic Puree, Salt, Soy Sauce (Water,wheat, Soybeans And Salt), Xanthan Gum, Kelp Extract Powder (Maltodextrin,kombu Extract And Salt), Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin)), Afc Wasabi Sauce (Com Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Egg Powder, Sugar, Salt, Mustard Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Wasabi (Japanese Horseradish), Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect The Flavor,), Seabreeze Salad, Lemon (2 Slices), Lettuce, Masago, Wasabi
Check Advanced Fresh Concepts Premium Wasabi Hawaiian Poke Bowl (Not Available Before 11am Daily) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advanced Fresh Concepts Premium Wasabi Hawaiian Poke Bowl (Not Available Before 11am Daily) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Advanced Fresh Concepts Premium Wasabi Hawaiian Poke Bowl (Not Available Before 11am Daily) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Whole


