This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is AdvantEdge Pure Milk Protein Powder Creamy Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, POLYDEXTROSE; LESS THAN 2% OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (ASCORBIC ACID, ZINC GLUCONATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, MANGANESE GLUCONATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM, FOLIC ACID, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN D3, BIOTIN, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYTONADIONE AND CYANOCOBALAMIN), XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.

Check AdvantEdge Pure Milk Protein Powder Creamy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

AdvantEdge Pure Milk Protein Powder Creamy Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnackingSmoothie
Pescatarian? AdvantEdge Pure Milk Protein Powder Creamy Vanilla | Spoonful