No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Aero Bliss Milk Chocolate Sharing Box 142g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Dried Whole Milk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Crisped Cocoa Cereal (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Wheat Flour, Whey Protein (From Milk)), Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavourings, Milk Chocolate Cocoa Solids 30% Minimum And Milk Solids 18% Minimum

Check Aero Bliss Milk Chocolate Sharing Box 142g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Aero Bliss Milk Chocolate Sharing Box 142g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Aero Bliss Milk Chocolate Sharing Box 142g | Spoonful