Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Aero Bubbles Milk Chocolate Sharing Pouch 102g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Mango Kernel/ Palm/ Sal/ Shea, Coconut), Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Glucose Syrup

Check Aero Bubbles Milk Chocolate Sharing Pouch 102g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Aero Bubbles Milk Chocolate Sharing Pouch 102g is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaAppyshop

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping
Vegetarian? Aero Bubbles Milk Chocolate Sharing Pouch 102g | Spoonful