Is Kapiti Ice Cream Affogato Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- 471
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Cream (Milk), Milk, Liquid Sugar, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Glucose Syrup (from Maize), Milk Solids, Instant Coffee Powder, Emulsifier (471),Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Caramelised Sugar, Liquid Coffee Extract, Natural Flavours, Vanilla Bean Seeds (<0.5%), Salt, Natural Colour(Annatto).
Check Kapiti Ice Cream Affogato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kapiti Ice Cream Affogato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


