Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Africa's Finest Lagos Chilli Pepper 100g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Chilli (100%)

Check Africa's Finest Lagos Chilli Pepper 100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Africa's Finest Lagos Chilli Pepper 100g | Spoonful