Is AG1 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Alkaline, Nutrient-dense Raw Superfood Complex 7338mg Organic Spirulina, Lecithin (>65% Phospholipids), Organic Apple Powder, Inulin (fos Probiotics), Organic Wheat Grass Powder (leaf), Organic Alfalfa Powder (leaf), Organic Chlorella Powder, Organic Barley (hordeum Vulgare) Leaf Powder, Acerola Fruit Extract (4:1), Broccoli Flower Powder, Papaya (carica Papaya) Fruit Powder, Pineapple Fruit Powder, Bilberry Fruit Extract (100:1), Beet Root Powder, Rose Hip (rosa Canina) Fruit Powder (4:1), Carrot Root Powder, Spinach Leaf Powder, Cocoa Bean Polyphenol Extract, Grape Seed Extract (120:1) (std. 95% Opc), Green Tea (camellia Sinensis) Extract (leaf) (10:1), Licorice Root Powder, Lycium Berry Fruit Extract (4:1), Ginger Rhizome Powder, Slippery Elm (ulmus Rubra) Bark Powder, Kelp Whole Plant Powder. Nutrient-dense Extracts, Herbs & Antioxidants 2732mg Alkaline Pea Protein Isolate, Citrus Bioflavonoids Extract, Artichoke Leaf Extract (15:1), Citric Acid (anhydrous), Rhodiola (rhodiola Rosea) Root Dry Extract (15:1), Eleuthero (eleutherococcus Senticosus) Root Extract (4:1), Rosemary Leaf Extract (4:1), Milk Thistle Seed Extract (70:1), R,s Alpha-lipoic Acid, Ashwagandha (withania Somnifera) Root Extract (5:1), Dandelion Whole Plant Dry Concentrate (4:1), Hawthorn Berry Extract (10:1), Beta Glucans, Policosanol, Co-enzyme Q-10 (ubidecarenone), Stevia (stevia Rebaudiana) Leaf Powder, Vitamin K2 (as Menaquinone-7). Digestive Enzyme & Super Mushroom Complex 154mg Astragalus (astragalus Membranaceus) Root Powder Extract (4:1), Bromelain (dietary Enzyme), Burdock Root Powder (4:1), Reishi Mushroom Powder, Shiitake Mushroom Powder. Dairy-free Probiotics 7.2 Billion Cfu Lactobacillus Acidophilus - Uala-01, Bifidobacterium Bifidum - Uabb-10.
Check AG1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AG1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


