Is Ahold Medium Avocado Salsa, Medium Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HASS AVOCADO, TOMATILLO JALAPENO PEPPER, SERRANO PEPPER, CILANTRO, SALT, VINEGAR, ONION, WATER, GARLIC.
Check Ahold Medium Avocado Salsa, Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ahold Medium Avocado Salsa, Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryFruity
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep


