This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is AHOLD, NATURE'S PROMISE, ORGANIC FRUIT TWISTS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONCENTRATED APPLE PUREE*, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE*, CONCENTRATED CARROT JUICE*, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, GLAZE (SUNFLOWER OIL, CARNAUBA WAX).

Check AHOLD, NATURE'S PROMISE, ORGANIC FRUIT TWISTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? AHOLD, NATURE'S PROMISE, ORGANIC FRUIT TWISTS | Spoonful