Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Airbrush Foundation Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butane, Water/eau/aqua, Propane, Cyclopentasiloxane, Phenyl Trimethicone, Mineral Oil/paraffinum Liquidum/huile Minerale, Glycerin, Alcohol, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Dimethicone, Silica, Lauryl Peg-9 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl Dimethicone, Butylene Glycol Dicaprylate/dicaprate, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Sorbitan Sesquioleate, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Propanediol, Hyaluronic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Portulaca Oleracea Extract, Prunus Speciosa Flower Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Propylene Carbonate, Acetyl Hexapeptide-8, Caprylyl Glycol, Carbomer, Polysorbate 20, Palmitoyl Oligopeptide, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-1, Kassou Ekisu, Fragrance/parfum, May Contain: Titanium Dioxide/ci 77891, Iron Oxides/ci 77489, Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499

Check Airbrush Foundation against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Airbrush Foundation is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Dairy Free? Airbrush Foundation | Spoonful