Is AKARA, AFRICAN FALAFEL BURGERS Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLACKEYED PEAS*, ONIONS*, TOMATOES*, CANOLA OIL*, GARLIC, SEA SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER*

Check AKARA, AFRICAN FALAFEL BURGERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Patty

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking