Is AKED DOMATO 4MINI PIZZAS g 356ge (4x899) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • mild cheddar cheese
  • emmental cheese
  • edamer cheese
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

mild cheddar cheese
emmental cheese
edamer cheese

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, TOMATO PULP (9%) (Tomato, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), TOMATO PURÉE (7%) (Tomato, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (6%) (Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), EDAMER CHEESE (MILK) (6%), EMMENTAL CHEESE (MILK) (6%), MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK) (2%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Garlic, Deactivated Yeast, Enzymes (contains Wheat), Onion Powder, Paprika Powder, Black Pepper. ALLERGY ADVICE:

Check AKED DOMATO 4MINI PIZZAS g 356ge (4x899) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
SavoryAcidicGarlicky
Texture
Gooey
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnacking