Is ALASKAN COD CAKES Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COD, BREAD CRUMBS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, YEAST), EGGS, WATER, COCONUT MILK, RED BELL PEPPER, TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID), LIME JUICE, SCALLIONS, SHALLOTS, CHILI SAUCE (CHILI, SUGAR**, GARLIC, SALT, VINEGAR [COCONUT SUGAR**, VINEGAR, YEAST]), CANE SUGAR**, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY EXTRACT, SALT), LEMONGRASS, KAFFIR LIME LEAF, CHILI FLAKES.
Check ALASKAN COD CAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALASKAN COD CAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
About this product
Seafood · Patty, Frozen


