Is ALASKAN COD CAKES Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COD, BREAD CRUMBS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, YEAST), EGGS, WATER, COCONUT MILK, RED BELL PEPPER, TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID), LIME JUICE, SCALLIONS, SHALLOTS, CHILI SAUCE (CHILI, SUGAR**, GARLIC, SALT, VINEGAR [COCONUT SUGAR**, VINEGAR, YEAST]), CANE SUGAR**, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY EXTRACT, SALT), LEMONGRASS, KAFFIR LIME LEAF, CHILI FLAKES.

Check ALASKAN COD CAKES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicyCitrus
Texture
CrispyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSide Dish