Is ALBACORE TUNA PASTA, ALBACORE TUNA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
conchigue pasta shells enriched durum semolina: niacin ferrous thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, albacore tuna, celery, carrots, peas, mayonnaise: canola oil, egg whites, lemon juice, egg yolks, mustard, sea salt, white pepper, garlic, oregano, parsley, rosemary, basil, paprika, chili powder, onion powder, ground celery seed, orange zest, sea salt and white pepper
Check ALBACORE TUNA PASTA, ALBACORE TUNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALBACORE TUNA PASTA, ALBACORE TUNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
ALBACORE TUNA PASTA, ALBACORE TUNA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


