Is Alden's Pumpkin Cheesecake Organic Ice Cream, Pumpkin Cheesecake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- cheese culture
- water cream cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK*, CREAM*, CANE SUGAR*, PUMPKIN BASE* (SUGAR*, PUMPKIN*, ANNATTO* (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR*, CINNAMON*, NUTMEG*, GINGER*, SALT, CLOVES*), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, CHEESECAKE BASE* (SUGAR*, WATER CREAM CHEESE* (MILK*, CREAM*, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM*), TAPIOCA STARCH*, NATURAL FLAVORS), TAPIOCA STARCH* GUARGUM*, SOY LECITHIN*, LOCUST BEAN GUM*, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Alden's Pumpkin Cheesecake Organic Ice Cream, Pumpkin Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alden's Pumpkin Cheesecake Organic Ice Cream, Pumpkin Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


