Is Alden's Pumpkin Cheesecake Organic Ice Cream, Pumpkin Cheesecake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK*, CREAM*, CANE SUGAR*, PUMPKIN BASE* (SUGAR*, PUMPKIN*, ANNATTO* (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR*, CINNAMON*, NUTMEG*, GINGER*, SALT, CLOVES*), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, CHEESECAKE BASE* (SUGAR*, WATER CREAM CHEESE* (MILK*, CREAM*, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM*), TAPIOCA STARCH*, NATURAL FLAVORS), TAPIOCA STARCH* GUARGUM*, SOY LECITHIN*, LOCUST BEAN GUM*, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Alden's Pumpkin Cheesecake Organic Ice Cream, Pumpkin Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alden's Pumpkin Cheesecake Organic Ice Cream, Pumpkin Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


