Is aldi 10 sultana scones Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, sugar, margarine (palm oil, rapeseed oil, water, emulsifier: mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids), sultanas (7%), whey powder (milk), raising agents: diphosphates, sodium carbonates, pasteurised egg, wheat flour, preservative: potassium sorbate, allergy advice: for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians,
Check aldi 10 sultana scones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open aldi 10 sultana scones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


