Is Aldi Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Buttermilk Powder, Whole Milk, Chocolate Flavoured Brownie Pieces (15%) (brown Sugar, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates), Sugar, Double Cream (milk) (11%), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate. Contains Buttermilk, Milk and Wheat.
Check Aldi Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aldi Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


