Is Aldi Easter Lolly Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (95%)(sugar, whole milk powder,cocoa butter* cocoa liquor*, anhydrous milk fat, emulsfer: leathins solids and minimum 30% cocoa solids, dark chocolate contains сосoa 4088600458731 y wine cnocolte (sugar, cocoa butter*, whole milk powder, natural vanilla flaouring, emulsifier, lecthins(soya), dark chocolate oa mas sugar, cocoa butter* emulsfer leithins (soya), vnila best before: l 2040 minimum 649% cocoa solids, kaimforest aliance certifiod find aut
Check Aldi Easter Lolly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aldi Easter Lolly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


