Is aldi essentials breaded ham Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

nutrition pork (80%), water, rice flour, salt, stabilisers: diphosphates, polyphosphates, triphosphates, dextrose, bamboo fibre, antioxidant: sodium ascorbate, emulsifier: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, colours: paprika extract, curcumin, preservatives: potassium nitrate, sodium nitrate, sodium nitrite, caramelised sugar syrup, typical values per 100g: energy 495kl/118 fat 4,0g,

Check aldi essentials breaded ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchBreakfastSnacking