Is aldi essentials breaded ham Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

nutrition pork (80%), water, rice flour, salt, stabilisers: diphosphates, polyphosphates, triphosphates, dextrose, bamboo fibre, antioxidant: sodium ascorbate, emulsifier: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, colours: paprika extract, curcumin, preservatives: potassium nitrate, sodium nitrate, sodium nitrite, caramelised sugar syrup, typical values per 100g: energy 495kl/118 fat 4,0g,

Check aldi essentials breaded ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchBreakfastSnacking