Is Aldi Red Pepper & Basil Quinoa Blend Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quinoa And Rice Blend (parboiled Brown Rice, White Quinoa, Red Quinoa), Seasoning Blend (maltodextrin, Tomato Powder, Red Bell Pepper Pieces, Yeast Extract [yeast Extract, Salt], Salt, Garlic, Spices, Onion, Sugar, Citric Acid).

Check Aldi Red Pepper & Basil Quinoa Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Bagged, Grain

Flavor
SavorySlightly SweetGarlicky
Texture
FluffyGrainy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishCooking Base
Tree Nut Free? Aldi Red Pepper & Basil Quinoa Blend | Spoonful