Is Aleia's Gluten Free Snickerdoodle Cookies 9-ounce (Pack of 1) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Tapioca Flour, Sorghum Flour, Butter, Eggs, Cream Of Tartar, Pure Vanilla, Baking Soda, Salt, Spices

Check Aleia's Gluten Free Snickerdoodle Cookies 9-ounce (Pack of 1) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aleia's Gluten Free Snickerdoodle Cookies 9-ounce (Pack of 1) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Aleia's Gluten Free Snickerdoodle Cookies 9-ounce (Pack of 1) | Spoonful