Is Aleia's Gluten Free Snickerdoodle Cookies 9-ounce (Pack of 1) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Tapioca Flour, Sorghum Flour, Butter, Eggs, Cream Of Tartar, Pure Vanilla, Baking Soda, Salt, Spices
Check Aleia's Gluten Free Snickerdoodle Cookies 9-ounce (Pack of 1) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aleia's Gluten Free Snickerdoodle Cookies 9-ounce (Pack of 1) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Where to buy
Aleia's Gluten Free Snickerdoodle Cookies 9-ounce (Pack of 1) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


