Is Aleias Panko Bread Crumbs Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Flaky, light texture produces a crisp golden crust with subtle savory notes; commonly used for breading proteins, topping casseroles, and adding crunch to salads. Reviewers frequently note reliable crunch, even coating, easy-to-use texture, and occasional packaging clumping; overall praised for consistent performance in frying and baking applications and reheating dishes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown rice flour, white rice flour, potato starch, tapioca flour, brown sugar, non-GMO canola oil, potato flour, sea salt, egg whites, yeast, eggs, guar gum. Contains egg. Made in a facility that processes peanuts, tree nuts, milk ingredients, ad lots of smiles.

Check Aleias Panko Bread Crumbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Granule

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingTopping