Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Aleppo Pistachio Tahini Halva Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SESAME PASTE (MIN 52%), SUGAR, PISTACHIO (8%) SOAPWORT EXTRACT, EMÜLSIFIER (MONO AND DI GLYCERIDES OF VEGETABLE OILS), ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID-E330), NATURAL-LIKE AROMA (VANILIN)

Check Aleppo Pistachio Tahini Halva against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
GrainyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping
Lactose Free? Aleppo Pistachio Tahini Halva | Spoonful